Connect with us

XBOX

Console Wars: XBOX Brackets & Standings

Console Wars: XBOX Brackets & Standings

It is time yet again for another tournament! This time we’re hosting the Paladins Console Wars, this is a tournament for both XBOX and PS4 that leads up to the Dreamhack Valencia LAN this summer.
 
Below you’ll be able to find the most recent brackets and leaderboards. These will be updated weekly.
 

Brackets Europe:

WeekDateStatusLink
Week 1May 27, 2017PlayedClick Here
Week 2June 3, 2017PlayedClick Here
Week 3June 10, 2017PlayedClick Here
Week 4June 17, 2017PlayedClick Here
Week 5June 24, 2017PlannedUnavailable

Standings Europe:

RankTeam NameWinsLosses%Points
1GankStars120100,00%400
2PuR Esports6554,54%155
3iDomina6260,00%100
4Halo Kids5271,14%100
5BisCaNa3442,85%62
6Awoken Gaming2528,57%60
7Redcoats3442,85%40
8T5 Shogun2175,00%40
91UP Esports4357,14%30
10Spectral Esports1233,33%25
11NeoZ1325,00%25
12Morale Boost EU2166,66%10
13The Viktors1150,00%10
1456010,00%10
15The GoDz020,005%10
16ULTRA020,00%10

 


 

Brackets North America:

WeekDateStatusLink
Week 1May 28, 2017PlayedClick Here
Week 2June 4, 2017PlayedClick Here
Week 3June 11, 2017PlayedClick Here
Week 4June 18, 2017PlayedClick Here
Week 5June 25, 2017PlannedUnavailable

Standings North America:

RankTeam NameWinsLosses%Points
1Strictly Business190100,00%400
2SetToDestroyX15478,94%240
3VexX Gaming15478,94%160
4Rodeo Burger11761,11%100
5Reapers5362,50%25
65 Maldamba Mains6460,00%32
7OpTic Black4357,14%20
8Team Alpha5362,50%25
9Team Energy2433,33%16
10Lineage3260,00%15
11Team ApxX3450,00%14
12MexicanArmy4266,66%12
13Team Busted3260,00%12
14Salute or Shoot1233,33%12
15Powerpuff Boys3175,00%10
16Last Minutemen3442,85%10

 
Presented by:

PaladinsWorld Founder, Official PaladinsGame Twitch Streamer & Esports Administrator. Discord Partner, Clutch Chairz Partner, Twitch Partner & esports enthusiast. 23 Years old & lives in Belgium.

More in XBOX