Connect with us

PS4

Console Wars: PS4 Brackets & Standings

Console Wars: PS4 Brackets & Standings

It is time yet again for another tournament! This time we’re hosting the Paladins Console Wars, this is a tournament for both XBOX and PS4 that leads up to the Dreamhack Valencia LAN this summer.
 
Below you’ll be able to find the most recent brackets and leaderboards. These will be updated weekly.
 

Brackets Europe:

WeekDateStatusLink
Week 1May 27, 2017PlayedClick Here
Week 2June 3, 2017PlayedClick Here
Week 3June 10, 2017PlayedClick Here
Week 4June 17, 2017PlayedClick Here
Week 5June 24, 2017PlannedUnavailable

Standings Europe:

RankTeam NameWinsLosses%Points
1Team CryptiK140100,00%400
2MobTown R2B10471,43%220
3eXplode5455,56%92
4PA76554,55%85
5Sector 715741,67%85
6Zealous Esports5271,43%70
7Yürei2433,33%30
8Lazer Team3260,00%20
9Wolves040,00%17
10BREATHofDEATH1233,33%12
11GWS 5v51150,00%10
12WolfPack010,00%10
13Team Synergic010,00%10
14Trace020,00%10
15Aztec Gaming1150,00%10
16RISE2166,67%10

 


 

Brackets North America:

WeekDateStatusLink
Week 1May 28, 2017PlayedClick Here
Week 2June 4, 2017PlayedClick Here
Week 3June 11, 2017PlayedClick Here
Week 4June 18, 2017PlayedClick Here
Week 5June 25, 2017PlannedUnavailable

Standings North America:

RankTeam NameWinsLosses%Points
1Coastal Mayhem16194,12%310
2Invigorate Gaming16288,89%280
3Epiphany Gaming14573,68%165
4Draconic Esports8561,54%77
5MobTown NA9469,23%62
6Affinity6554,55%42
7Immortal Esports7558,33%42
8Bork Till You're Dead5455,56%25
9Lemonade Stand Heroes5455,56%25
10Encrypted Esports4450,00%19
11MassCollision4450,00%17
12TAG1420,00%16
13Boys of Valley3442,86%16
14Overwatch4357,14%15
15Helios Kontos2250,00%15
16Regios2340,00%15

 
Presented by:

PaladinsWorld Founder, Official PaladinsGame Twitch Streamer & Esports Administrator. Discord Partner, Clutch Chairz Partner, Twitch Partner & esports enthusiast. 23 Years old & lives in Belgium.

More in PS4