Connect with us

Esports

Weekly Tournament List (May 08-14)

Weekly Tournament List (May 08-14)

What’s up competitive Paladins fans! To make it easier for the new competitive players in the Paladins esports scene, we decided to make a post dedicated to all official and community tournaments known to us. This way you can easily find a tournament for you and your team to participate in.
 
Here’s a rundown of all upcoming tournaments based on their respective regions this upcoming week.

 

Europe:
 

DayDateTournament NameTime (CEST)Website/Sign Up
MondayMay 15Paladins Central League7:00pmClick Here
TuesdayMay 16Esports Wall8:00pmClick Here
WednesdayMay 17Esports Wall8:00pmClick Here
ThursdayMay 18ESL7:00pmClick Here
FridayMay 19GGN5:30pmClick Here
FridayMay 19Esports Wall8:00pmClick Here
SaturdayMay 20Summer Premier Dreamhack10:30pmClick Here
SaturdayMay 20Paladins Polska Freaky Tournament5:00pmClick Here
SaturdayMay 20GGN5:30pmClick Here
SundayMay 21EU Paladins Tournament2:30pmClick Here
SundayMay 21GGN5:30pmClick Here
SundayMay 21EU Paladins Tournament8:30pmClick Here

North America:
 
DayDateTournament NameTime (EDT)Website/Sign Up
MondayMay 15---
TuesdayMay 16---
WednesdayMay 17---
ThursdayMay 18ESL7:00pmClick Here
FridayMay 19Paladins Team Tournament8:00pmClick Here
FridayMay 19GGN9:00pmClick Here
SaturdayMay 20PCCL6:00pmClick Here
SaturdayMay 20GGN9:00pmClick Here
SundayMay 21Summer Premier Dreamhack4:30pmClick Here
SundayMay 21GGN9:00pmClick Here

Oceania:
 

DayDateTournament NameTime (AEST)Website/Sign Up
Monday May 15 Path To Dreamhack 7:00pm Click Here
TuesdayMay 16---
WednesdayMay 17---
ThursdayMay 18---
FridayMay 19---
SaturdayMay 20---
SundayMay 21PCCL4:00pmClick Here

Brazil:
 
DayDateTournament NameTime (BRT)Website/Sign Up
Monday May 15 Gauntlet Qualifier for Dreamhack 11:00 BRT Click Here
Tuesday May 16 Gauntlet Qualifier for Dreamhack 11:00 BRT Click Here
Wednesday May 17 Gauntlet Qualifier for Dreamhack 11:00 BRT Click Here
Thursday May 18 Gauntlet Qualifier for Dreamhack 11:00 BRT Click Here
FridayMay 19---
SaturdayMay 20Chaser's League2:00pmClick Here
Saturday May 20 Gauntlet Qualifier for Dreamhack 4:00 BRT Click Here
Sunday May 21 Gauntlet Qualifier for Dreamhack 4:00 BRT Click Here

Latin America:
 
DayDateTournament NameTime (EST)Website/Sign Up
MondayMay 15---
TuesdayMay 16---
WednesdayMay 17---
ThursdayMay 18---
FridayMay 19---
Saturday May 20 Segundo Split CPL DreamhackClick Here
SaturdayMay 203v3 Torneos7:00pmClick Here
SundayMay 21---

South East Asia:
 
DayDateTournament NameTime (SGT)Website/Sign Up
MondayMay 15---
TuesdayMay 16---
WednesdayMay 17---
ThursdayMay 18---
FridayMay 19---
SaturdayMay 20---
SundayMay 21---

 
Are you hosting a tournament and you want to get it featured in this post? Please message Onylight or Gloozi on the official PaladinsWorld Discord server.

Dork that plays games, works for PaladinsWorld & obsessed with a loth of tv-shows. 22 Years old

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Esports